Results from Tri-City Speedway for October 12, 2013

| October 13, 2013

Tri-City

Granite City, IL (October 12, 2013) – Results from Tri-City Speedway for October 12, 2013

Tri City Speedway — Granite City, IL
Race   Results for 10/12/2013
Crate   Late Models National Championship Race $2500 to Win
UMP   Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main  — 31   Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8BALL Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
2 25 Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL
3 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
4 55 NIck Lyons (C) Centralia, IL
5 4Q Brian Lynn Mason City, IL
6 TK0 Tom Krankel St. Louis, MO
7 2X Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
8 37 Kevin Cole Benton, IL
9 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
10 57 Dane Gundaker Bridgeton, MO
11 U2 Danny Jolly (M) Christopher, IL
12 2J David Jumper Fenton, MO
13 52 Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL
14 14 Paul Kuper (CR) Breese, IL
15 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
16 4T Matt Taylor Springfield, IL
17 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
18 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL TCS Points Provisional
19 20 Myles Moos Hartsburg, IL
20 16 Garrett Britton West Frankfort, IL
21 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL
22 72 Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
23 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
24 b1 Nick Bauman New Berlin, IL UMP Points Provisional
UMP   Pro Crate Late Models – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
2 52 Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL
3 TK0 Tom Krankel St. Louis, MO
4 20 Myles Moos Hartsburg, IL
5 2J David Jumper Fenton, MO
6 14 Paul Kuper (CR) Breese, IL
7 45 Kyle McMahon (C) Mt. Vernon, IL
8 14J Braden Johnson Moweaqua, IL
9 316 Garrett Russell Worden, IL
10 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
11 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
12 127 Alex Schulte Summerfield, IL
13 b1 Nick Bauman New Berlin, IL
14 74D Mark Hays (CR) Madison, IL
15 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL DNS
UMP   Pro Crate Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
2 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
3 37 Kevin Cole Benton, IL
4 25 Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL
5 72 Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
6 55 NIck Lyons (C) Centralia, IL
7 16 Garrett Britton West Frankfort, IL
8 57 Dane Gundaker Bridgeton, MO
UMP   Pro Crate Late Models – Hard Charger
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 TK0 Tom Krankel St. Louis, MO
Started   19th Finished 6th … Passed 13
UMP   Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
2 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
3 8BALL Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
4 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
5 20 Myles Moos Hartsburg, IL
6 TK0 Tom Krankel St. Louis, MO
7 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
8 127 Alex Schulte Summerfield, IL
UMP   Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 57 Dane Gundaker Bridgeton, MO
2 16 Garrett Britton West Frankfort, IL
3 U2 Danny Jolly (M) Christopher, IL
4 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL
5 52 Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL
6 316 Garrett Russell Worden, IL
7 b1 Nick Bauman New Berlin, IL
8 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
UMP   Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 37 Kevin Cole Benton, IL
2 25 Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL
3 4T Matt Taylor Springfield, IL
4 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
5 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
6 14J Braden Johnson Moweaqua, IL
7 14 Paul Kuper (CR) Breese, IL
8 74D Mark Hays (CR) Madison, IL
UMP   Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 55 NIck Lyons (C) Centralia, IL
2 72 Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
3 4Q Brian Lynn Mason City, IL
4 2X Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
5 45 Kyle McMahon (C) Mt. Vernon, IL
6 2J David Jumper Fenton, MO
7 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
UMP   Pro Crate Late Models – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL 15.358  Overall Fastest   Qualifier
2 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL 15.424
3 8BALL Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO 15.533
4 TK0 Tom Krankel St. Louis, MO 15.732
5 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL 16.071
6 20 Myles Moos Hartsburg, IL 16.263
7 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL 16.456
8 127 Alex Schulte Summerfield, IL 18.291
UMP   Pro Crate Late Models – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 57 Dane Gundaker Bridgeton, MO 15.892
2 16 Garrett Britton West Frankfort, IL 15.920
3 U2 Danny Jolly (M) Christopher, IL 16.019
4 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL 16.054
5 52 Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL 16.116
6 b1 Nick Bauman New Berlin, IL 16.276
7 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL 16.299
8 316 Garrett Russell Worden, IL 17.317
UMP   Pro Crate Late Models – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 37 Kevin Cole Benton, IL 15.492
2 25 Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL 15.559
3 14 Paul Kuper (CR) Breese, IL 15.645
4 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL 15.765
5 4T Matt Taylor Springfield, IL 15.848
6 14J Braden Johnson Moweaqua, IL 15.883
7 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL 16.041
8 74D Mark Hays (CR) Madison, IL 16.706
UMP   Pro Crate Late Models – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 55 NIck Lyons (C) Centralia, IL 15.485
2 72 Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL 15.663
3 2X Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL 15.809
4 4Q Brian Lynn Mason City, IL 15.977
5 2J David Jumper Fenton, MO 16.089
6 45 Kyle McMahon (C) Mt. Vernon, IL 16.102
7 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL 17.136
UMP   Modifieds – A-Main — 21 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
3 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
4 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
5 377 Casey Pearson Foley, MO
6 N1 Gary Archambault Wright City, MO
7 77L Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
8 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
9 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL
10 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO
11 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
12 44X Rich Lentz Carterville, IL
13 22 Jake Brewer Fulton, MO
14 27 John Seets III Brighton, IL
15 117S David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO
16 21X Chris Winters Du Quoin, IL
17 15B Terry Bolin Brighton, IL
18 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
19 713 Steven Gorka Jr. Caseyville, IL
20 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
21 47 Brad Paquet High Ridge, MO DNS
UMP   Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
2 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
3 377 Casey Pearson Foley, MO
4 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL
5 44X Rich Lentz Carterville, IL
6 15B Terry Bolin Brighton, IL
7 47 Brad Paquet High Ridge, MO DNS
UMP   Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
2 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
3 22 Jake Brewer Fulton, MO
4 77L Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
5 713 Steven Gorka Jr. Caseyville, IL
6 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
7 21X Chris Winters Du Quoin, IL
UMP   Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
2 N1 Gary Archambault Wright City, MO
3 27 John Seets III Brighton, IL
4 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
5 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO
6 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
7 117S David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO
Sportsmen   – A-Main  — 29 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 196 Jon Ripperda Bartelso, IL
2 57 Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO
3 62 Troy Medley Herculaneum, MO
4 19s Nathan Schmitt Trenton, IL
5 14 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
6 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO
7 15B Matt Brucato St. Louis, MO
8 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
9 C4 Chris Soutiea Pevely, MO
10 28J Bert Jacoby O’ Fallon, MO
11 9S Brian Sinn Sparta, IL
12 29 Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
13 47 Brad Paquet High Ridge, MO
14 J82 Treb Jacoby O’Fallon, MO
15 444 Marc Roberson Maryland Heights, MO
16 1 Mike Lentz Herrin, IL
17 39 Bobby Hooker Belleville, IL
18 18 Buddy Lowry Pevely, MO
19 18B Terry Brown Arnold, MO
20 31 Mike Jones Marissa, IL
21 27 Scotty Leverich Florissant, MO
22 19P Mark Pflueger Wood River, IL DNS
Sportsmen   – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 27 Scotty Leverich Florissant, MO
2 J82 Treb Jacoby O’Fallon, MO
3 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO
4 444 Marc Roberson Maryland Heights, MO
5 39 Bobby Hooker Belleville, IL
6 1 Mike Lentz Herrin, IL
7 33 Jacob Duke St. Louis, MO
8 2 John Cooper Moro, IL
9 T27 Tim Ehlers Bethalto, IL
10 16C Pat Chalmers St Louis, MO
11 71 Matt Schott O’Fallon, MO
12 50 Kent Nations Farmington, MO DNS
13 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO DNS
Sportsmen   – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 196 Jon Ripperda Bartelso, IL
2 C4 Chris Soutiea Pevely, MO
3 28J Bert Jacoby O’ Fallon, MO
4 9S Brian Sinn Sparta, IL
5 16C Pat Chalmers St Louis, MO
6 T27 Tim Ehlers Bethalto, IL
7 33 Jacob Duke St. Louis, MO
8 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO DNS
Sportsmen   – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 62 Troy Medley Herculaneum, MO
2 14 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
3 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
4 15B Matt Brucato St. Louis, MO
5 J82 Treb Jacoby O’Fallon, MO
6 39 Bobby Hooker Belleville, IL
7 2 John Cooper Moro, IL
Sportsmen   – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 57 Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO
2 19s Nathan Schmitt Trenton, IL
3 19P Mark Pflueger Wood River, IL
4 31 Mike Jones Marissa, IL
5 27 Scotty Leverich Florissant, MO
6 71 Matt Schott O’Fallon, MO
7 50 Kent Nations Farmington, MO
Sportsmen   – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18B Terry Brown Arnold, MO
2 29 Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
3 47 Brad Paquet High Ridge, MO
4 18 Buddy Lowry Pevely, MO
5 444 Marc Roberson Maryland Heights, MO
6 1 Mike Lentz Herrin, IL
7 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO
Street   Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main — 14 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO
2 79S John (BJ) Seets Jr Brighton, IL
3 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
4 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
5 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
6 WILD1 Ricky Huebner Bethalto, IL
7 3J Ron Weidler Belleville, IL
8 7D Dawn Rheinecker E Carondelet, IL
9 37 Dave Monterusso Millstadt, IL
10 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
11 64 Brian Crawford Collinsville, IL
12 42W Jerry Warren (SR) Alton, IL
13 2J Todd McGraw Hillsboro, MO
14 32 Danny O Dell Wood River , IL DNS
Street   Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
2 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO
3 79S John (BJ) Seets Jr Brighton, IL
4 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
5 7D Dawn Rheinecker E Carondelet, IL
6 2J Todd McGraw Hillsboro, MO
7 3J Ron Weidler Belleville, IL
Street   Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 WILD1 Ricky Huebner Bethalto, IL
2 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
3 64 Brian Crawford Collinsville, IL
4 37 Dave Monterusso Millstadt, IL
5 42W Jerry Warren (SR) Alton, IL
6 32 Danny O Dell Wood River , IL
7 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO DNS
Be Sociable, Share!

Comments

comments

Category: Illinois, Tri-City Speedway

Comments are closed.